KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

układ różnicowy

English translation: differential circuit


14:47 Dec 29, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: układ różnicowy
a układ formujący połączony jest z dwoma układami różnicowymi .......
Kontekst jak dla "układ formujący"
kterelak
Poland
English translation:differential circuit
Explanation:
"Differential Circuit Parameters"

"The test strategy is based on monitoring via a very small analogue checker the inputs of all operational amplifiers of a fully differential circuit."
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3differential circuit
leff
3 -1differential gear
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
układ różnicowy
differential gear


Explanation:
ale to z Oxfordu :-(

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  tlumaczka: jesli elektroniczny/elektryczny to nie gear
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
układ różnicowy
differential circuit


Explanation:
"Differential Circuit Parameters"

"The test strategy is based on monitoring via a very small analogue checker the inputs of all operational amplifiers of a fully differential circuit."


    Reference: http://www.physics.utah.edu/~springer/phys6610/lectures/LEC0...
    Reference: http://csdl.computer.org/comp/proceedings/edtc/1995/7039/00/...
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: nie ta maszyna :-)
6 mins

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
6 hrs

agree  vladex: .
19 hrs