KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

wzmocnienie członu całkuj±cego

English translation: gain of the integrator

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wzmocnienie członu całkuj±cego
English translation:gain of the integrator
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

10:29 Jan 13, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / process control, automation
Polish term or phrase: wzmocnienie członu całkuj±cego
"okre¶lanie wzmocnienia członu całkuj±cego w zakresie od 0 do 2min-1."

kontekst: automatyka, układy sterowania
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
gain of the integrator
Explanation:
integrator to w automatyce człon calkujacy
Selected response from:

tlumaczka
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1gain of the integrator
tlumaczka
4 +1setting the integrator gain
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4integrating element gain
Krzysztof
3integrating term gain
Robert Zawadzki


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wzmocnienie członu całkuj±cego
integrating element gain


Explanation:
sugestia
albo the gain of the integrating element

Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 168

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wzmocnienie członu całkuj±cego
integrating term gain


Explanation:
.

Robert Zawadzki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 172

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gain of the integrator


Explanation:
integrator to w automatyce człon calkujacy

tlumaczka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 180
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TomaszD
27 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wzmocnienie członu całkuj±cego
setting the integrator gain


Explanation:
albo adjusting, defining, itd, zależnie od kontekstu

czyli w zasadzie tak, jak tłumaczka, ale trochę inaczej :-)

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 2372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  medyk: prawdopodobnie chodzi o "zadawanie wzmocnienia"
18 mins