sprężystość odchylenia oparcia

English translation: backrest tilt elasticity control

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sprężystość odchylenia oparcia
English translation:backrest tilt elasticity control
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

16:01 Jan 27, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: sprężystość odchylenia oparcia
mechanizm synchronizacji ruchu odchylenia siedziska/oparcia z możliwością dostosowania sprężystości odchylenia oparcia do ciężaru siedzącego,

oferta producenta mebli biurowych
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
backrest elasticity
Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 41 mins (2004-01-28 07:42:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

może lepiej tak: backrest tilt elasticity control
większa liczba wyrazów to już byłby nadmiar.
kilka przydatnych terminów:
http://www.spcug.org/reviews/jc0011.htm
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki! MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1backrest elasticity
Andrzej Mierzejewski
2back-tilt spring characteristics
nrabate


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sprężystość odchylenia oparcia
back-tilt spring characteristics


Explanation:
seat/back tilt springiness?
try this site:


    Reference: http://globaltotaloffice.com/ggi2003/mechanisms.htm
nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sprężystość odchylenia oparcia
backrest elasticity


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 41 mins (2004-01-28 07:42:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

może lepiej tak: backrest tilt elasticity control
większa liczba wyrazów to już byłby nadmiar.
kilka przydatnych terminów:
http://www.spcug.org/reviews/jc0011.htm

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 2408
Grading comment
dzięki! MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
1 day 9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search