KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

rozpieracz kolumnowy

English translation: telescopic ram


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rozpieracz kolumnowy
English translation:telescopic ram
Entered by: Krzysztof

02:23 Oct 12, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: rozpieracz kolumnowy
sprzet strazy pozarnej
zuza
telescopic ram
Explanation:
patrz

http://www.lukas.com/products/rams/

pozdrowienia
Selected response from:

Krzysztof
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2telescopic ram
Krzysztof
5 -1HydraulikstempelRenata Zylinska


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Hydraulikstempel


Explanation:
Popatrz na strone Firemaxa "urzadzenia hydrauliczne", zdjecie tlumaczy wszystko


    Reference: http://firemax.com.pl
    Reference: http://zmg.glinik.gorlice.pl
Renata Zylinska
Germany

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Robert Pranagal: This sounds like German, doesn't it?
1 min

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
telescopic ram


Explanation:
patrz

http://www.lukas.com/products/rams/

pozdrowienia

Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Pranagal
10 hrs

agree  adwersarz
2 days 17 hrs