KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

dwuargumentowa operacja binarna

English translation: dyadic Boolean operation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dwuargumentowa operacja binarna
English translation:dyadic Boolean operation
Entered by: Natalie

14:40 Oct 14, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: dwuargumentowa operacja binarna
no context
JR
dyadic Boolean operation
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dyadic Boolean operation
Natalie
4dual argument binary operationadwersarz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dyadic Boolean operation


Explanation:
--

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAbu Amaal: clearer than the original
7 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dual argument binary operation


Explanation:
dwuargumentowa = two arguments
binarna = binary
operacja = operation

adwersarz
United States