KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

Uslugi serwisowe

English translation: maintenance and repair services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:uslugi serwisowe
English translation:maintenance and repair services
Entered by: Hanna Burdon

23:10 Oct 16, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Uslugi serwisowe
A company has signed "Umowa serwisowa" to provide "uslugi serwisowe" to one of its clients. What do you call "uslugi serwisowe" in English?
Piotr
maintenance and repair services
Explanation:
In case "services" is too general.
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1servicesadwersarz
4maintenance and repair services
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
services


Explanation:
it think that one word would be enough

adwersarz
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
28 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maintenance and repair services


Explanation:
In case "services" is too general.

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706
Grading comment
thank you