KudoZ home » Polish to English » Telecom(munications)

parametry transmisyjne radiolinii

English translation: radioline transmission parametres


11:15 Feb 14, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Polish term or phrase: parametry transmisyjne radiolinii
pozycja w projekcie
Piotr Kurek
English translation:radioline transmission parametres
Explanation:
W oficjalnych dokumentach PL i UE powinien być UK spelling. Wszędzie indziej napisałoby się 'parameters'.
Selected response from:

Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4radioline transmission parametresJakub Radzimiński
4radio line broadcasting parameters
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
radio line broadcasting parameters


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jakub Radzimiński: po pierwsze radioline, nie radio line, a po drugie, czy ktoś tego nie zrozumie jako parametry nadawcze? Transmisyjne jest szerszym pojęciem, i ciut innym.
5 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
radioline transmission parametres


Explanation:
W oficjalnych dokumentach PL i UE powinien być UK spelling. Wszędzie indziej napisałoby się 'parameters'.

Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję