International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Telecom(munications)

pakiet minut

English translation: (monthly) minutes package


12:06 Feb 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
Polish term or phrase: pakiet minut
Pakiet minut, za który klient płaci z góry i uzyskuje X minut w cenie niższej niż przy standardowym połączeniu
cynamon
Poland
English translation:(monthly) minutes package
Explanation:
2 The monthly CombiCard Relax package price with 20 inclusive minutes per month is EUR 6.00 EUR, as long as the customer has a valid T-Mobile standard term contract. The monthly minutes package is applicable for domestic calls from D1 to D1, to German landlines (with the exception of special and service numbers) and to the voicemail service.
http://www.deutschepost.de/dpag?check=yes&lang=de_EN&xmlFile...


- Every time you receive your '10 minutes + 10 SMS messages' package, you will get an automatic SMS confirmation of the recharge. This notification includes the total number of call minutes and SMS messages available as well as the amount on the HUF account.
http://www.t-mobile.hu/english/customerservice/domino/marato...

http://www.oskarmobil.cz/en/price_plans/detail/minuty.php
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1minutes planMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4 +1(monthly) minutes package
*eva*


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(monthly) minutes package


Explanation:
2 The monthly CombiCard Relax package price with 20 inclusive minutes per month is EUR 6.00 EUR, as long as the customer has a valid T-Mobile standard term contract. The monthly minutes package is applicable for domestic calls from D1 to D1, to German landlines (with the exception of special and service numbers) and to the voicemail service.
http://www.deutschepost.de/dpag?check=yes&lang=de_EN&xmlFile...


- Every time you receive your '10 minutes + 10 SMS messages' package, you will get an automatic SMS confirmation of the recharge. This notification includes the total number of call minutes and SMS messages available as well as the amount on the HUF account.
http://www.t-mobile.hu/english/customerservice/domino/marato...

http://www.oskarmobil.cz/en/price_plans/detail/minuty.php

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tlumaczka
20 hrs
  -> dzięki:o)

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
minutes plan


Explanation:
znowu US (ponad 20 tys. trafien):

The statement will itemize all long distance calls placed both under the bundled
minutes plan selected and any charges for long distance calls made beyond your ...
www.units.ohio-state.edu/ long_distance/bundled_minutes.html

NEXTEL National Free Incoming Minutes Plan Click Here for NEXTEL National Free Incoming
Minutes Plan Details You pay only when YOU make a call + Free Unlimited ...
www.1800mobiles.com/ideni730.html

Designated Number-Rate per Minute with Free Minutes Plan Similar to the Price per
Minute Plan, the Designated Number-Rate per Minute with Free Minutes Plan is ...
www.quintrex.com/Products/Box 39_ Table%20Driven%20Calling%20Plans.htm

There is a minimum purchase of 20 calls. The same rule applies to the US Minutes
Plan. ... There is no sign-up fee for the CC or Minutes Plan*. ...
callnet.cc/questions.htm

tutaj "call plan" - czyli nie plan minut, ale rozmów:

Telephone - International Call Plan. Our international call plan costs just Ł2 a month and gives you big savings on calls to 30 countries. ...
www.home.ntl.com/page/telephoneinfointcallplan

Quick Call Plan. Pay less for each minute you spend calling anywhere in the country. ... $3 or $5 Weekends and Weeknights do not apply to this Call Plan. Weekends. ...
www.telecom.co.nz/content/0,3900,200609-1033,00.html

This will help you to choose a handset and a call plan that best suits you. ... --->>>A call plan is the schedule of fees for the phone service. ...
www.fairtrading.nsw.gov.au/corporate/ publications/dftc11buyingamobilephone.html



Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
3 hrs
  -> dzięki

neutral  tlumaczka: minutes plan to plan taryfowy dotyczacy cen pewnej klasy polaczen , podczas gdy minutes package' to konkretna ilosc minut sprzedawana jako calosc za konketna cene. Jednym slowem, minutes plan to skala makro, podczas minutes package to skala mikro.
20 hrs