KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tourism & Travel

Ubezpieczenie Wakacje-Gwarancje (ubezpieczenie podróży i anulowania rezerwacji)

English translation: Guaranteed Holiday Insurance (travel and booking cancellation insurance)


23:03 Feb 24, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Polish term or phrase: Ubezpieczenie Wakacje-Gwarancje (ubezpieczenie podróży i anulowania rezerwacji)
j.w.
Kshyhu
Poland
English translation:Guaranteed Holiday Insurance (travel and booking cancellation insurance)
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thanx :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Travel Insurance-GuaranteeThor Truelson
4Guaranteed Holiday Insurance (travel and booking cancellation insurance)
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Guaranteed Holiday Insurance (travel and booking cancellation insurance)


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanx :-)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Travel Insurance-Guarantee


Explanation:
This is what would be used in the US.

Thor Truelson
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish