KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tourism & Travel

Early rate

English translation: stawka w przypadku wcześniejszej wpłaty/przedpłaty


09:35 Nov 26, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
Polish term or phrase: Early rate
Jeszcze następne pytanie:
Np. we fragmencie:
PREMIUM RATE - fully flexible
SMART RATE - available and flexible until 3 days before arrival
*EARLY RATE* - Prepaid, 15 day advance purchase, no refund
SPECIAL EVENT RATE - Prepayment - No refunds
Nie umiem poradzić sobie z tymi cenami. Tak samo Special Event Rate.
asia20002
Poland
English translation:stawka w przypadku wcześniejszej wpłaty/przedpłaty
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję, nic krótszego nie wymyśliłam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1wczesna rezerwacja
Magdalena Piłat
3 +1stawka w przypadku wcześniejszej wpłaty/przedpłaty
Maciek Drobka
Summary of reference entries provided
Anna Maria R.

  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stawka w przypadku wcześniejszej wpłaty/przedpłaty


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Dziękuję, nic krótszego nie wymyśliłam

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Lankamer: cena w przypadku wczesnej/wcześniejszej rezerwacji
43 mins
  -> dziękuję

neutral  Magdalena Piłat: No tak, ale to jest bardziej wytłumaczenie a nie tłumaczenie :/
2 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wczesna rezerwacja


Explanation:
Promocja dla osób, które wykupią usługę z dużym wyprzedzeniem.

Magdalena Piłat
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: cena przy wczesnej rezerwacji
16 hrs




Reference comments


5 hrs peer agreement (net): -1
Reference

Reference information:
opłata wstępna

Anna Maria R.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
disagree  Polangmar: Proszę nie wpisywać odpowiedzi w tym polu.
11 hrs