KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tourism & Travel

biznes około turystyczny

English translation: tourist related business


20:27 Feb 21, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel
Polish term or phrase: biznes około turystyczny
w kontekście: inwestorzy są zainteresowanie biznesem około turystycznym
Xeena
English translation:tourist related business
Explanation:
może tak?
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tourist related businessRobert Foltyn
4tourism-oriented business
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tourist related business


Explanation:
może tak?

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kag: Częściej występuje chyba jednak "TOURISM-related business"
18 mins

agree  Monika Tomczyk: wlaśnie tak:)
20 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
biznes okołoturystyczny
tourism-oriented business


Explanation:
Alternatywnie.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: To jest raczej biznes tutrystyczny (a nie okołoturystyczny).
5 hrs