KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tourism & Travel

wózek towarowy

English translation: trolley cart


00:18 Aug 29, 2014
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Polish term or phrase: wózek towarowy
mam kompletne zaćmienie umysłu! Czy ktoś pomoże? z góry dziękuję
xxxAnzo
English translation:trolley cart
Explanation:
P
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1trolley cart
Dariusz Saczuk
3 +1industrial trolley/flatbed trolley//cargo platform truck/trolley
Frank MacroJanus
3utility / housekeeping cartxxxGeorge BuLah
3handcart
geopiet


Discussion entries: 13





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
industrial trolley/flatbed trolley//cargo platform truck/trolley


Explanation:
http://www.jyotirlingengg.com/platform_trolley.htm

Industrial Trolley

Our organization in engaged in offering a wide variety of Trolleys that are extensively used in supermarkets, airports, construction sites and many other places. We manufacture these trolleys using high grade raw material and latest technology in conformation with nationally and internationally accepted norms.

These trolleys widely acclaimed for their smooth performance, optimum quality and longer functioning life. Besides, we offer these trolleys in varied specifications as per the need of the clients.
http://ambikaenterprises.biz/Industrial.html

cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

heavy-duty wooden flat bed trolley(PH3653)
http://yongtaicn.en.made-in-china.com/product/XbFQgUtYbKRv/C...

cccccccccccccccccccccccc

Cargo 150KG Pilot Platform Truck/Trolley

http://yongtaicn.en.made-in-china.com/product/XbFQgUtYbKRv/C...

Frank MacroJanus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead: Sądzę, że w hotelu będzie "trolley".
1 day 14 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trolley cart


Explanation:
P

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
dzięki :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead: Sądzę, że w hotelu będzie "trolley".
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Dzięki, petrolhead.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
handcart


Explanation:
tak ogólnie, obrazkami;

wózek towarowy - http://goo.gl/lZoErh

handcart - http://goo.gl/gcaaPs

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utility / housekeeping cart


Explanation:
propozycja; słaby kontekst

xxxGeorge BuLah
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8