KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tourism & Travel

decyzją

English translation: by order of


10:51 Mar 9, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Polish term or phrase: decyzją
decyzją wielkiego mistrza krzyżackiego Pawła von Russdorf ... By order of?
Julcia
English translation:by order of
Explanation:
brzmi doskonale...
Selected response from:

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziękuję, a jednak tak, ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2by order of
Joanna Carroll
3through ... decision / ruling
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
decyzją
through ... decision / ruling


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 115

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
by order of


Explanation:
brzmi doskonale...

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dziękuję, a jednak tak, ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
55 mins

agree  legato
3 hrs