KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tourism & Travel

rajd turystyczny

English translation: tours / (organized) excursions

08:41 Oct 14, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / advertising folder
Polish term or phrase: rajd turystyczny
Organizujemy spotkania, rajdy turystyczne, plenery malarskie, wycieczki krajoznawcze, wystawy, imprezy rozrywkowe i wiele innych...
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
English translation:tours / (organized) excursions
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

bistefano
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hike / rally
bartek
3tours / (organized) excursions
bistefano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hike / rally


Explanation:
piesze? samochodowe?

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathy O
3 hrs

agree  Dorota Crates: hike - bo chyba piesze...
1 day 6 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tours / (organized) excursions


Explanation:
...

bistefano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian