International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

pobranie (materiału) z magazynu

English translation: material pickup


12:04 Nov 7, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / gospodarka magazynowa
Polish term or phrase: pobranie (materiału) z magazynu
There must be the one who giveth, and the one who taketh. Zwykła komplementarność rzeczy.
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
English translation:material pickup
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2qhz5l
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję! Skorzystam z propozycji, choć liczyłem na coś bardziej "fachowego".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4material pickup
Adam Lankamer
4goods / materials received notes - GRNs
bartek


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
goods / materials received notes - GRNs


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/243581

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   4 min (2007-11-07 12:09:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/612132

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   27 min (2007-11-07 12:31:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no i pasuje http://tinyurl.com/ypjrls

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 320
Notes to answerer
Asker: Niestety, nie zrozumieliśmy się. Chodziło mi o "pobranie", a nie "przyjęcie".


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
material pickup


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2qhz5l

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 145
Grading comment
Dziękuję! Skorzystam z propozycji, choć liczyłem na coś bardziej "fachowego".