KudoZ home » Polish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

wewnątrzkrajowe

English translation: national/domestic


10:16 Nov 13, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / abstract
Polish term or phrase: wewnątrzkrajowe
Powiązania kolejowe mają znaczenie wewnętrzne w niektórych państwach regionu. Rozbudowane systemy linii kolejowych Niemiec i Rosji nie są obecnie istotnym elementem obsługi ruchu międzynarodowego w Europie Północnej. Także system szwedzki i polski ma raczej znaczenie wewnątrzkrajowe.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
English translation:national/domestic
Explanation:
w tym kontekście
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3national/domestic
Adam Lankamer
4 +1internal
Stuart Dowell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
national/domestic


Explanation:
w tym kontekście

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
2 hrs

agree  drugastrona
3 hrs

agree  Polangmar
1 day14 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
internal


Explanation:
The Polish and Swedish systems are also rather only of internal importance.

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
1 day14 hrs