KudoZ home » Polish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

skład całopociągowy

English translation: block trains


09:22 Dec 30, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: skład całopociągowy
Z umowy:
Nawóz będzie dostarczany składami całopociągowymi na wagonach typu RES.
Anna Gawronska-Miles
English translation:block trains
Explanation:
za: DB Schenker Rail Polska
Selected response from:

nrjcompl
Grading comment
Bardziej to mi pasowało w zdaniu. Bardzo dziękuję obu ProZ'owiczom.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4block trainsnrjcompl
3full trains load
adamgajlewicz


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
block trains


Explanation:
za: DB Schenker Rail Polska

Example sentence(s):
  • Efficient organization of traffic based on block trains, functioning within ...

    Reference: http://www.rail.dbschenker.pl/site/logistics/rail/railpolska...
nrjcompl
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bardziej to mi pasowało w zdaniu. Bardzo dziękuję obu ProZ'owiczom.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
full trains load


Explanation:
http://www.uic.org/IMG/pdf/dium_51_pl_2010_12.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2010-12-30 14:30:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/transport_transp...


    Reference: http://www.uic.org/IMG/pdf/dium_51_pl_2010_12.pdf
adamgajlewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8