KudoZ home » Polish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

elementy wsporcze

English translation: supports or support structures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:elementy wsporcze
English translation:supports or support structures
Entered by: QiX

14:51 Sep 24, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / kolej
Polish term or phrase: elementy wsporcze
Zapewnione zostało miejsce oraz elementy wsporcze dla bezpiecznego montażu urządzeń systemu.
Kurice
Poland
supports or support structures
Explanation:
Popularne.
Selected response from:

QiX
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo i pozdrawiam;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5supports or support structures
QiX
4supporting elementsPolangmar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
supports or support structures


Explanation:
Popularne.


    Reference: http://www.supportstructures.org/
QiX
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo i pozdrawiam;)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supporting elements


Explanation:
Jak najbardziej dosłownie.

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 475