KudoZ home » Polish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

w doręczeniu (przesyłka)

English translation: delivery in progress

15:12 Dec 11, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: w doręczeniu (przesyłka)
Nie mogę podać zdania jako kontekstu, jest to hasło (jeden ze statusów przesyłki) z tabelki. Dziękuję za pomoc! :)
Epcia33
English translation:delivery in progress
Explanation:
One option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-11 17:03:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Order Status & History | Sephora
Sephora › order-status
Click on the order number for the shipment that you would like to track and a ... Once the order enters the "In Progress" status, no changes, or cancellations of your order can be ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-11 17:05:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AT&T Shipping Status: In Progress | Official Apple Support Communities
Apple › discussions › thread
Oct 10, 2011 - Q: AT&T Shipping Status: In Progress. Has anyone that ordered an iPhone 4S thru AT&T gotten a shipment date or
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(package/shipment) out for delivery
mike23
3 +1delivery in progress
Dariusz Saczuk
3in shipped status, delivery status: shipped
geopiet


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(package/shipment) out for delivery


Explanation:
DHL
Out for delivery: Shipment is with the courier on its way to the destination address
http://www.cn.dhl.com/content/dam/downloads/cn/express/broch...

TNT
Status of «Package has left the office for delivery»
Out For Delivery
https://packageradar.com/courier/tnt/status

UPS
On Vehicle for Delivery/Out for Delivery: The shipment has reached the local UPS facility responsible for delivery and has been dispatched to a UPS driver
https://www.ups.com/content/us/en/tracking/tracking/descript...

mike23
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  piotrowskak
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
delivery in progress


Explanation:
One option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-11 17:03:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Order Status & History | Sephora
Sephora › order-status
Click on the order number for the shipment that you would like to track and a ... Once the order enters the "In Progress" status, no changes, or cancellations of your order can be ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-11 17:05:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AT&T Shipping Status: In Progress | Official Apple Support Communities
Apple › discussions › thread
Oct 10, 2011 - Q: AT&T Shipping Status: In Progress. Has anyone that ordered an iPhone 4S thru AT&T gotten a shipment date or

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
4 mins
  -> Thank you, Frank.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in shipped status, delivery status: shipped


Explanation:
W przypadku niedostarczenia do klienta przesyłki przez Pocztę Polską reklamowanie jej usługi może nastąpić dopiero po 14 dniach roboczych od jej nadania. Do tego czasu status przesyłki jest uznawany jako: w doręczeniu. - http://wildcar.pl/content/3-regulamin-sklepu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-12-11 17:13:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Shipping Statuses

This shopping cart system is currently limited to how many 'statuses' we can use. This grid explains what status we use and what they mean for us.

STATUS WHAT IT MEANS
Awaiting Fulfillment We have RECEIVED the order and it is awaiting processing
Pending Order is being prepared to go to Product Creation. We are making your bottle labels, order control sheets, packing slips and address labels.

Awaiting Shipping Your order is IN PRODUCT CREATION. All of the above are completed and your order is being custom made to your specifications and goes through our Quality Control Process. It will then go to Shipping where the bottles will be inspected, caps tightened, bottles counted, polybagged, packaged, weighed, and postage affixed.


Shipping Status: Shipped

http://www.ecblendflavors.com/shipped-orders/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-12-11 17:15:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Order statuses cannot be renamed, created, deleted or have a default specified.

Pending — customer started the checkout process, but did not complete it. Incomplete orders are assigned a "Pending" status, and can be found under the More tab in the View Orders screen.
Awaiting Payment — customer has completed checkout process, but payment has yet to be confirmed. Authorize only transactions that are not yet captured have this status.
Awaiting Fulfillment — customer has completed the checkout process and payment has been confirmed
Awaiting Shipment — order has been pulled and packaged, and is awaiting collection from a shipping provider
Awaiting Pickup — order has been pulled, and is awaiting customer pickup from a seller-specified location
Partially Shipped — only some items in the order have been shipped, due to some products being pre-order only or other reasons
Completed — order has been shipped/picked up, and receipt is confirmed; client has paid for their digital product and their file(s) are available for download
Shipped — order has been shipped, but receipt has not been confirmed; seller has used the Ship Items action. A listing of all orders with a "Shipped" status can be found under the More tab of the View Orders screen.
Cancelled — seller has cancelled an order, due to a stock inconsistency or other reasons. Stock levels will automatically update depending on your Inventory Settings.
Declined — seller has marked the order as declined for lack of manual payment, or other reasons
Refunded — seller has used the Refund action. A listing of all orders with a "Refunded" status can be found under the More tab of the View Orders screen.
Disputed — customer has initiated a dispute resolution process for the PayPal transaction that paid for the order
Verification Required — order on hold while some aspect (e.g. tax-exempt documentation) needs to be manually confirmed. Orders with this status must be updated manually. Capturing funds or other order actions will not automatically update the status of an order marked Verification Required.

https://support.bigcommerce.com/articles/Public/Understandin...


geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 156