obsługa kierowców

English translation: driver support

Polish term or phrase:obsługa kierowców
English translation:driver support
Entered by: Dariusz Saczuk

12:17 Mar 15, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: obsługa kierowców
Nie posiadam nazwy dokumentu - zawarte w nim są dane opowiadające o firmie.

Nowe Ducato w naszej flocie

DATA do floty obsługującej naszą firmę dołącza kolejny model z oferty Fiat Proffesional, czyli Fiat Ducato.

Samochód przeznaczony do realizacji zadań utrzymania floty, obsługi kierowców i zleceń wynikających z procesu prowadzenia firmy transportowej.
dreamscar
Poland
driver support
Explanation:
It will not do any harm.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
used this one, thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1driver support
Dariusz Saczuk
3driver services
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
driver support


Explanation:
It will not do any harm.

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
used this one, thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: .
0 min
  -> Thank you, Andrzej. :-)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
driver services


Explanation:
Propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-03-15 12:30:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This can be anything like driver road services
https://driverroadservices.sirva.com/
cccccccccccc
Driver Road Services
Whether dealing with a breakdown or routine maintenance, there is peace-of-mind in knowing you’re not alone. Driver Road Services from WEX Fleet One helps you stay on schedule and avoid costly delays. We know that you need fair and honest pricing and to get repairs completed on time and done right – the first time.

With over 20,000 service facilities across the U.S. and Canada, help is always just around the corner. Driver Road Services from WEX Fleet One offers you the mechanical services you need when the road gets a little unfriendly including tow service, roadside repair and accident assistance.
http://www.fleetone.com/drs


Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 178