KudoZ home » Polish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

fotel lotniczy

English translation: reclining seat


17:13 Aug 5, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: fotel lotniczy
autokar jest wyposażony w fotel lotniczy
madziag
English translation:reclining seat
Explanation:
tak to rozumiem
przez airplane seat zrozumiałbym fotele faktycznie montowane w samolotach
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
serdecznie dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reclining seatpidzej
3 +2airplane seat
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
airplane seat


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*: http://www.spineuniverse.com/displayarticle.php/article1408....
50 mins

agree  maciejm: dodałbym "airplane type/style" community.spacecast.com/cgi-bin/ ultimatebb.cgi?ubb=print_topic;f=3;t=000990
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reclining seat


Explanation:
tak to rozumiem
przez airplane seat zrozumiałbym fotele faktycznie montowane w samolotach

pidzej
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
serdecznie dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): http://www.quadratec.com/cgi-bin/sgdynamo.exe?HTNAME=jeep/sm...
11 hrs