KudoZ home » Polish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

ubezpieczenie z tytułu posiadania pojazdu

English translation: motor insurance


19:23 Dec 7, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: ubezpieczenie z tytułu posiadania pojazdu
ubezpieczenie z tytułu posiadania pojazdu
kontekst- zaświadczenie o przebiegu ubezpieczenia
sepiroth30
English translation:motor insurance
Explanation:
motor vehicle (liability) insurance, bardziej ogolna nazwa obejmujaca wszystkie pojazdy
Selected response from:

Najs
Poland
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4motor insuranceNajs
4car/auto insurance
Kathy O


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ubezpieczenie z tytułu posiadania pojazdu
car/auto insurance


Explanation:
b

Kathy O
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ubezpieczenie z tytu³u posiadania pojazdu
motor insurance


Explanation:
motor vehicle (liability) insurance, bardziej ogolna nazwa obejmujaca wszystkie pojazdy

Najs
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you