KudoZ home » Polish to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

vernis de glissement

French translation: lakier poślizgowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:vernis de glissement
French translation:lakier poślizgowy
Entered by: Magdalena Czajka-Dion

18:04 Nov 24, 2008
Polish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / pompy
Polish term or phrase: vernis de glissement
stosowane w pompach próżniowych... kontekstu brak.
Tradpol
Poland
lakier poslizgowy
Explanation:
To taki lakier jest gen. uzywany w pompach i sprezarkach.
Selected response from:

Magdalena Czajka-Dion
France
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lakier smarujący
Witold Lekawa
4lakier poslizgowy
Magdalena Czajka-Dion


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lakier poslizgowy


Explanation:
To taki lakier jest gen. uzywany w pompach i sprezarkach.


    Reference: http://www.elf.com.pl/wiedza/rozdzial%2008.pdf
Magdalena Czajka-Dion
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dziękuję

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lakier smarujący


Explanation:
Les vernis de glissement sont des dispersions fines de lubrifiants solides ou d'huile dans un liant approprié, avec un solvant qui s'évapore et laisse un feuil très mince, quelques micromètres seulement, et très adhérent sur des surfaces spécialement préparées ou sur matériaux dits de frottement.




    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vernis_de_glissement
    Reference: http://www.megart.pl/oks/?id=4
Witold Lekawa
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40