KudoZ home » Polish to French » Construction / Civil Engineering

papy

French translation: carton feutré bitumé ou goudronné


13:12 Dec 3, 2010
Polish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: papy
wodoszczelna zaprawa cementowa

Może być stosowany bezpośrednio pod płytki – zastępuje papy i tradycyjne folie, na których wymagane było wykonanie wylewki przed przyklejeniem płytek.
M.A.B.
Netherlands
French translation:carton feutré bitumé ou goudronné
Explanation:
Papa, nawet ta "zwykla" wymaga przymiotnika wskazujacego z czego jest zrobiona. Bitumé-afalt, goudronné-smola.
Selected response from:

Laguna
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5carton feutré bitumé ou goudronné
Laguna
4papier goudronné
Lilia Delalande


Discussion entries: 16





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
papier goudronné


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2010-12-03 13:28:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

p.ex-*Etanchéité contre terre avec papier goudronné ou revétement bitume..*

Lilia Delalande
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carton feutré bitumé ou goudronné


Explanation:
Papa, nawet ta "zwykla" wymaga przymiotnika wskazujacego z czego jest zrobiona. Bitumé-afalt, goudronné-smola.

Laguna
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Dzięki!