KudoZ home » Polish to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

tyrystor impulsowy

French translation: thyristor d\'impulsion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:tyrystor impulsowy
French translation:thyristor d\'impulsion
Entered by: Ewa Kondracka

14:07 Dec 15, 2010
Polish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Polish term or phrase: tyrystor impulsowy
bez kontekstu, odpowiednik angielski - pulse thyristor
Ewa Kondracka
thyristor d'impulsion
Explanation:
IMHO
http://www.tinyurl.pl?w7uPcYBd
Selected response from:

Ossetta
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1thyristor rapide
Laguna
3thyristor d'impulsion
Ossetta


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
thyristor rapide


Explanation:
imho

Laguna
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: hm, tyle że problem - bo obok właśnie będzie rapide, w oryginale "tyrystory standardowe, szybkie i impulsowe"


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ossetta: jeśli to "thyristor rapide"
7 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
thyristor d'impulsion


Explanation:
IMHO
http://www.tinyurl.pl?w7uPcYBd

Ossetta
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuję.