KudoZ home » Polish to German » Accounting

szybkość obrotu zapasami

German translation: Umschlagshäufigkeit der Forderungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:szybkość obrotu zapasami
German translation:Umschlagshäufigkeit der Forderungen
Entered by: Fiolka

07:09 Mar 21, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: szybkość obrotu zapasami
mam też:

szybkość obrotu należnościami
Fiolka
Umschlagshäufigkeit der Forderungen
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 Min. (2007-03-21 07:26:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon - spojrzalam tylko na "szybkość obrotu należnościami".

Szybkość obrotu zapasami to oczywiście "Umschlagshäufigkeit der Vorräte"
Selected response from:

Aga Blazek
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5LagerumschlagsgeschwindigkeitSylwia Lewinska
4 +1Umschlagshäufigkeit der ForderungenAga Blazek


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Umschlagshäufigkeit der Forderungen


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 Min. (2007-03-21 07:26:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon - spojrzalam tylko na "szybkość obrotu należnościami".

Szybkość obrotu zapasami to oczywiście "Umschlagshäufigkeit der Vorräte"

Aga Blazek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdallena
5 days

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lagerumschlagsgeschwindigkeit


Explanation:
odpowiednik angielskiego speed of inventory turnover




    Reference: http://www.buchmarkt-college.de/lexikon/1153-lagerumschlagsg...
Sylwia Lewinska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Aga Blazek: to jest raczej "rotacja magazynowa"
12 hrs