International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Polish to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Układ wspomagania hamulca

German translation: Bremskraftverstärker


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Układ wspomagania hamulca
German translation:Bremskraftverstärker
Entered by: Joanna Łuczka

23:35 Aug 30, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: Układ wspomagania hamulca
j.w.
Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Bremskraftverstärker
Explanation:
so kenne ich das - wird z. B. bei Bosch so benannt, kann auch bei Wikipedia unter diesem Schlagwort gefunden werden
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Bremskraftverstärker
Jerzy Czopik
3Servobremse
Mariusz Wstawski


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Servobremse


Explanation:
Servobremse

Mariusz Wstawski
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 5

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bremskraftverstärker


Explanation:
so kenne ich das - wird z. B. bei Bosch so benannt, kann auch bei Wikipedia unter diesem Schlagwort gefunden werden


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=de&ie=UTF-...
    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bremskraftverst%C3%A4rker
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 135
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer
20 mins