KudoZ home » Polish to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

elektryczne domykanie drzwi

German translation: elektrische Zuziehhilfe für die Tür


09:24 Jul 6, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: elektryczne domykanie drzwi
jw
Michal Chmielewski
Poland
German translation:elektrische Zuziehhilfe für die Tür
Explanation:
Ew. Türzuziehhilfe
Selected response from:

dragomirov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1elektrische Zuziehhilfe für die Türdragomirov
3Soft-Close-Automatik
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elektrische Zuziehhilfe für die Tür


Explanation:
Ew. Türzuziehhilfe

dragomirov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer: 1. Fassung ist ok
3 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Soft-Close-Automatik


Explanation:
Herstellerspezifisch - hier wäre die Version für BMW.
Bitte als Kontext nicht "j.w." verwenden

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Crannmer: auch wenn BiEmDabliu es so in deutschen Prospekten verwendet - Deutsch ist es trotzdem nicht :-/
3 hrs