KudoZ home » Polish to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Ruszanie z miejsca do przodu na wzniesieniu

German translation: Anfahren am Berg


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Ruszanie z miejsca do przodu na wzniesieniu
German translation:Anfahren am Berg
Entered by: Crannmer

12:40 Feb 23, 2009
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: Ruszanie z miejsca do przodu na wzniesieniu
Opis zadania na egzaminie praktycznym na prawo jazdy.

Ruszanie z miejsca do przodu na wzniesieniu
Michal Chmielewski
Poland
Anfahren am Berg
Explanation:
Anfahren am Berg

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Min. (2009-02-23 12:45:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&safe=off&q=fahrprüfung Gru...
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Anfahren am Berg
Crannmer
5Berganfahrenjames18


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Anfahren am Berg


Explanation:
Anfahren am Berg

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Min. (2009-02-23 12:45:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&safe=off&q=fahrprüfung Gru...


Crannmer
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 367
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: CBDU
2 mins
  -> thx :-)

agree  Sonja Stankowski
34 mins
  -> thx

agree  Tamod
5 hrs
  -> thx

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Berganfahren


Explanation:
lub jak Crannmer

james18
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish