KudoZ home » Polish to German » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

technikum odzieżowe

German translation: Kleidungsfachoberschule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:technikum odzieżowe
German translation:Kleidungsfachoberschule
Entered by: james18

17:21 Nov 4, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: technikum odzieżowe
nazwa szkoły
jolga
Kleidungsfachoberschule
Explanation:
j.w.
Selected response from:

james18
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Kleidungsfachoberschulejames18
5Fachoberschule für Bekleidung und ModeIlona Lellek
4Fachoberschule für TextiltechnikIlona Lellek


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kleidungsfachoberschule


Explanation:
j.w.

james18
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Magdalena Sorgenfrey: Wydaje mi się, że nie można tak powiedzieć. Ja bym zaproponowała "Bekleidungstechnikum", choć też nie mam 100% pewności. Pozdrawiam :-)
6 mins

agree  Jerzy Czopik: Technikum kiepskie rozwiązanie, bo to tu jednak co innego, więc bez wyjaśnienia nie przejdzie. Ale "Fachoberschule" "je gut". Tylko: "Fachoberschule der Bekleidungsbranche" byłoby znacznie ładniej
13 mins

agree  Tamod
18 hrs

1896 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fachoberschule für Textiltechnik


Explanation:
W Niemczech znane są mi wyłącznie określenia: "Fachoberschule für Textiltechnik" lub analagocznie "/Technische/ Fachoberschule für Mode und Bekleidung". Konstrukcja z przyimkiem "für" jest konstrukcją typowo niemiecką. :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1900 Tage (2014-01-17 19:18:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Frankfurte Fachoberschule für Bekleidung und Mode: http://www.modeschule.de/pages/index/index/id/13/fachobersch...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1900 Tage (2014-01-17 19:20:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Frankfurter Schule (Fachoberschule) für Bekleidung und Mode: http://www.modeschule.de/pages/index/index/id/13/fachobersch...

Ilona Lellek
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1900 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fachoberschule für Bekleidung und Mode


Explanation:
typowo niemiecka konstrukcja językowa: Frankfurter Schule (Fachoberschule) für Bekleidung und Mode

Pzdr :)


    Reference: http://www.modeschule.de/pages/index/index/id/13/fachobersch...
Ilona Lellek
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish