KudoZ home » Polish to German » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

karbowany

German translation: Wellrohr


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rura karbowana
German translation:Wellrohr
Entered by: Crannmer

19:54 Dec 2, 2010
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / destylacja
Polish term or phrase: karbowany
karbowana rurka w spirali chłodzącej (w chłodnicy)
sweetle
Poland
Wellrohr
Explanation:
Wellrohr

http://www.google.de/images?um=1&hl=de&safe=off&tbs=isch:1&s...
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Wellrohr
Crannmer
4Wellrohr
Dariusz Rabus
3geriffelt
nikodem


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
geriffelt


Explanation:
Wzglednie w powyzszym tekscie - Riffelrohr. Tylko przypuszczenie. Ponizszy link to rura wykonana z tworzywa sztucznego, mozliwe sa jednak rowniez inne materialy (np. mosiadz)


    Reference: http://cgi.ebay.de/Riffelrohr-Schutzrohr-Kabelhuelle-Leerroh...
nikodem
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
karbowana rurka
Wellrohr


Explanation:
Wellrohr

http://www.google.de/images?um=1&hl=de&safe=off&tbs=isch:1&s...


Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Rabus: Widać, że z Niemiec można szybciej wysłać odpowiedź.
35 mins
  -> thx :-)

agree  Tamod
19 hrs
  -> thx

agree  Eigenplane
3 days 10 hrs
  -> thx

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wellrohr


Explanation:
ewentualnie gewelltes Rohr

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16