KudoZ home » Polish to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

skok sprzezyny

German translation: Federhub


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:skok sprzezyny
German translation:Federhub
Entered by: Kapilek

08:22 Nov 21, 2013
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Physik
Polish term or phrase: skok sprzezyny
okreslenie techniczne
saMASZ
Poland
Federhub
Explanation:
używane w mojej specjalności
Selected response from:

Kapilek
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Steigung der Feder
tseberlin
3 -1FederhubKapilek


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Federhub


Explanation:
używane w mojej specjalności

Kapilek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  tseberlin: das ist falsch: der Hub ist die Längendifferenz der Feder in gespanntem und entspanntem Zustand. Siehe die Zeichnungen in der ergänzung meiner Antwort.
1 hr

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Steigung der Feder


Explanation:
hierbei setze ich zwei Rechtschreibfehler voraus: skok sprężyny

= Abstand Windungsmitte bis Windungsmitte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 Stunden (2013-11-21 18:59:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ich korrigiere: drei Fehler

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag14 Stunden (2013-11-22 22:34:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Berechnung von Federn
- dt -
http://www.federnshop.com/Berechnung/Druckfeder/DruckfederBe...
- pl -
http://www.mechanik.edu.pl/projektowanie_z_ppcm/sprezyny/obl...

tseberlin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 47