KudoZ home » Polish to German » Cooking / Culinary

skórki wieprzowe

German translation: Schweinekruste


11:39 Jul 25, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Polish term or phrase: skórki wieprzowe
skórki wieprzowe
Beata
German translation:Schweinekruste
Explanation:
bzw. Schweinebratenkruste
Selected response from:

Ivka Wachter
Grading comment
Dziêkujê
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Schweineschwartenrjz
3 +1Schweinekruste
Ivka Wachter


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Schweinekruste


Explanation:
bzw. Schweinebratenkruste

Ivka Wachter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziêkujê

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher: tak, upieczona juz, smakowita:)
1 day2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
skórki wieprzowe
Schweineschwarten


Explanation:
Dla zwierz±tek w sam raz.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher: tak, masz racje, jak udalo sie spotkanie?
1 day1 hr
  -> standard, wła¶nie wróciłem.