KudoZ home » Polish to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

korytko

German translation: Kabelrinne/Kabelkanal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:korytko kablowe
German translation:Kabelrinne/Kabelkanal
Entered by: Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher

12:53 Sep 21, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Polish term or phrase: korytko
z punktu zasilanie hali

Kabel zasilajacy nalezy ulozyc w korytkach i na drabinkach kablowych.

te drabinki to chyba Kabelrost, tak mowi moj slownik, a co to sa korytka?

dziekuje,a.
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Kabelrinne
Explanation:
Nie jestem pewien, ale skoro mój słownik podaje "Abflussrinne" za "koryto", to chyba wychodzi na to.
Selected response from:

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Grading comment
dziekuje;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Kabelrinne
Wolfgang Jörissen
4Kabelkanal
Jerzy Czopik
3RinneFiolka


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kabelrinne


Explanation:
Nie jestem pewien, ale skoro mój słownik podaje "Abflussrinne" za "koryto", to chyba wychodzi na to.

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziekuje;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: Kabelkanal wäre das, was hier IMHO am besten passt
10 mins

neutral  Crannmer: Kabelkanal
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rinne


Explanation:
in die Rinne legen
moim zdaniem

Fiolka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kabelkanal


Explanation:
Tutaj prawie na pewno, Rinnen und Tröge sind wo anders - aber auch in der Technik, nicht nur im Stall

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 56