KudoZ home » Polish to German » Engineering (general)

marmurek

German translation: Marmorierung

12:57 Oct 4, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / produkcja okien
Polish term or phrase: marmurek
chodzi o wzór (jak na marmurkowych jeansach), choć rzecz dotyczy wzoru tworzywa sztucznego
Agiks
German translation:Marmorierung
Explanation:
marmoriert
Kann alles Mögliche sein: Kunststoff, eine Maltechnik, Putz + Deko, Fleisch, Jeans, Aussehen von Bodenschichten...
Selected response from:

Angela Nowicki
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Marmorierung
Angela Nowicki
3Marmormuster, Marmordesign
Radson


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Marmorierung


Explanation:
marmoriert
Kann alles Mögliche sein: Kunststoff, eine Maltechnik, Putz + Deko, Fleisch, Jeans, Aussehen von Bodenschichten...


    Reference: http://www.malerkadetzki.de/objekte/technik.htm
Angela Nowicki
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Marmormuster, Marmordesign


Explanation:
tak bym to nazwal. choc nie wykluczone, ze istnieje jakies "specjalistyczne" pojecie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-10-04 13:10:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.aetzkunst.de/html/p_acryltrophaen.htm#Acryl-Troph...

http://www.pml.de/de/index.html?logistik/chips02.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-10-04 13:13:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.skabu.de/assets/s2dmain.html?http://www.skabu.de/...

Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 46