na sposób domowy

German translation: Hering nach Hausfrauenart

11:09 Dec 27, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Polish term or phrase: na sposób domowy
śledź na sposób domowy
Lena7
German translation:Hering nach Hausfrauenart
Explanation:
jesli jest to sledz z cebulka w smietanie (ewentulanie tez z jablkami lub z ogorkiem)
Mniam mniam!
Selected response from:

Joannex
Grading comment
dziêkujê
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Hering nach Hausfrauenart
Joannex
4hausgemacht
Grażyna Lesińska


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
na sposób domowy
hausgemacht


Explanation:
haus|ge|macht <Adj.>: nicht in einem Geschäft gekauft, sondern im eigenen Haus hergestellt, selbst gemacht: -e Wurst, Nudeln;
© Duden - Deutsches Universalwörterbuch 2001

Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
na sposób domowy
Hering nach Hausfrauenart


Explanation:
jesli jest to sledz z cebulka w smietanie (ewentulanie tez z jablkami lub z ogorkiem)
Mniam mniam!


Joannex
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziêkujê

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: ja spotkałem "nach Hausart"
2 mins
  -> dziekuje, a nach Hausart to jak najbardziej ale w Szwajcarii

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
21 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  iceblue: wlasnie tak
2 hrs
  -> dziekuje

agree  Bozena Meske
4 hrs
  -> dziekuje wszystkim amatorom sledzika




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search