KudoZ home » Polish to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

bliźnięta jednojajowe

German translation: eineige Zwillinge


12:31 May 24, 2005
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Polish term or phrase: bliźnięta jednojajowe
-
ukasz
German translation:eineige Zwillinge
Explanation:
tak to jest

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-24 12:34:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry... jedno \"i\" zjadlem :o)
eineiige Zwillinge
Selected response from:

Radson
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4eineiige ZwillingeHaldir
5 +2eineige ZwillingeRadson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bliŸniêta jednojajowe
eineiige Zwillinge


Explanation:
.

Haldir
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
1 min
  -> Dzięki wielkie!

agree  rjz
43 mins
  -> Dziękuję pięknie!

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
56 mins
  -> ja też byłem głodny ;), ale już zjadłem. Dzięki!

agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik
7 hrs
  -> Dzięks!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bliŸniêta jednojajowe
eineige Zwillinge


Explanation:
tak to jest

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-24 12:34:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry... jedno \"i\" zjadlem :o)
eineiige Zwillinge


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=%22eineige+zwillinge%22&...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher: tez dostaniesz agrija, czlowiek o tej porze ma prawo byc glodny:)
57 mins

agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik
7 hrs