KudoZ home » Polish to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

jestem ciekawa ...

German translation: Ich bin gespannt, was es bei dir Neues gibt.


22:40 Jun 15, 2005
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Polish term or phrase: jestem ciekawa ...
np. Jestem ciekawa, co u ciebie słychać.
Po prostu "neugierig" czy może jest lepsza opcja?
Agnieszka
German translation:Ich bin gespannt, was es bei dir Neues gibt.
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Grading comment
o to chodzilo! Dziêki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ich möchte wissen, wie es Dir geht"Radson
3 +1Ich bin gespannt, was es bei dir Neues gibt.Aleksandra Kwasnik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ich bin gespannt, was es bei dir Neues gibt.


Explanation:
-

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
o to chodzilo! Dziêki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz
9 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ich möchte wissen, wie es Dir geht"


Explanation:
inna propozycja


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=%22ich+m%C3%B6chte+wisse...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20