KudoZ home » Polish to German » Law (general)

skarga pauliańska

German translation: paulianische Anfechtungsklage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:skarga pauliańska
German translation:paulianische Anfechtungsklage
Entered by: Aga Blazek

18:27 Oct 30, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: skarga pauliańska
czy w j. niem. używa się wyłącznie łacińskiego "actio pauliana" czy istnieje jakaś "czysto niemiecka" ;) wersja??
Aga Blazek
paulianische Anfechtungsklage
Explanation:
paulianische Anfechtungsklage

:-)
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Anfechtungsklage wegen Verkürzung der Gläubiger
Jaroslaw Piwowarski
3 +1paulianische Anfechtungsklage
Crannmer


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Anfechtungsklage wegen Verkürzung der Gläubiger


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://dlib-zs.mpier.mpg.de/mj/kleioc/0010/exec/showtoc/%222...
Jaroslaw Piwowarski
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Szymon Metkowski: tak, trudno dyskutować z MPI :)
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paulianische Anfechtungsklage


Explanation:
paulianische Anfechtungsklage

:-)

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Szymon Metkowski
14 hrs
  -> thx