w zlotych polskich

German translation: in PLN

Polish term or phrase:w zlotych polskich
German translation:in PLN
Entered by: ajhoffert

20:04 Nov 17, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: w zlotych polskich
"zwrot podatku dokonywany w zlotych polskich"
ajhoffert
in PLN
Explanation:
większej filozofii tu chyba nie trzeba
Selected response from:

Urszula Kołodziej
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5in PLN
Urszula Kołodziej
4 +2in polnischen ZL.
Alicja Bloemer


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
in PLN


Explanation:
większej filozofii tu chyba nie trzeba

Urszula Kołodziej
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A_Lex: :-)
1 min

agree  Jerzy Czopik: ich würde dieses bevorzugen, da es einerseits keine Probleme mit Sonderzeichen gibt und anderseits dies das offiziele Kürzel für Złoty ist
19 hrs

agree  Grażyna Lesińska
20 hrs

agree  thory: Genau, Jerzy - so der Währungskürzel in den Banken
1 day 6 hrs

agree  Szymon Metkowski
1 day 10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in polnischen ZL.


Explanation:
albo: in polnischen Zloty

Alicja Bloemer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Urszula Kołodziej: oczywiście
15 mins
  -> dziekuje

agree  Jerzy Czopik: auch gut, jedoch würde ich wegen der Schreibweise das Kürzel PLN bevorzugen
19 hrs
  -> Dziekuje