KudoZ home » Polish to German » Law (general)

zarząd wieloosobowy

German translation: mehrköpfiger Vorstand


19:56 Sep 15, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: zarząd wieloosobowy
jw
jacuss
German translation:mehrköpfiger Vorstand
Explanation:
4.2.1 Mehrköpfiger Vorstand: „Der Vorstand soll aus mehreren Personen bestehen und einen Vorsitzenden oder Sprecher haben.“
http://www.onvista-group.de/investor-relations/adhoc-announc...
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3mehrköpfiger VorstandAleksandra Kwasnik
4 +1MehrpersonenvorstandUrszula Kołodziej


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mehrpersonenvorstand


Explanation:
Jeśli masz zdanie:
W przypadku zarządu wieloosobowego, spółkę reprezentują ....
możesz lepiej napisać: Besteht der Vorstand aus mehreren Personen, ...

Urszula Kołodziej
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  james18: zgodnie z Kodeskem spółek handlowych, Wydawnictwo Prawo i Gospodarka, W-wa 2002
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mehrköpfiger Vorstand


Explanation:
4.2.1 Mehrköpfiger Vorstand: „Der Vorstand soll aus mehreren Personen bestehen und einen Vorsitzenden oder Sprecher haben.“
http://www.onvista-group.de/investor-relations/adhoc-announc...


Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: to GmbH

Asker: to GmbH


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alina Brockelt: AktG (§ 76 II) spricht vom Alleinvorstand und mehrköpfigen Vorstand oder vom Vorstand bestehend aus mehreren Vorstandsmitgliedern
12 hrs

agree  Szymon Metkowski: Pod warunkiem że to spółka akcyjna...
3 days18 mins

agree  Aleksandra Malina
10 days