KudoZ home » Polish to German » Law (general)

wymagalne

German translation: fällige Forderung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wymagalne roszczenie
German translation:fällige Forderung
Entered by: SATRO

20:00 Mar 8, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: wymagalne
roszczenie jest wymagalne
james18
Poland
fällig
Explanation:
die Forderung wird / ist fällig...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-03-08 20:05:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Np. Die Forderung wird fällig nach Ablauf der vereinbarten Frist von 14 Tagen.
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
dziêki, d³u¿sze wyjaœnienie, dlatego punkty dla Ciebie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fällig
SATRO
4 +1fällig
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fällig


Explanation:
Die Forderung ist fällig.

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fällig


Explanation:
die Forderung wird / ist fällig...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-03-08 20:05:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Np. Die Forderung wird fällig nach Ablauf der vereinbarten Frist von 14 Tagen.

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
dziêki, d³u¿sze wyjaœnienie, dlatego punkty dla Ciebie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  babajaga5
1 hr
  -> Dzięki Babajago5! :)