przelew wierzytelności

German translation: Forderungsabtretung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przelew wierzytelności
German translation:Forderungsabtretung
Entered by: Gabriela

16:43 Oct 20, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: przelew wierzytelności
Umowa o przelew wierzytelności / Cedent przeleje wierzytelność w wysokości długu....
Gabriela
Forderungsabtretung
Explanation:
Ten przelew wierzytelnoœci to IMHO nic innego jak cesja :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-10-20 16:47:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

S³ownik Pani A. Kilian
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Forderungsabtretung
Jerzy Czopik
4Forderungsabtretung
SATRO


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przelew wierzytelnoœci
Forderungsabtretung


Explanation:
Ten przelew wierzytelnoœci to IMHO nic innego jak cesja :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-10-20 16:47:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

S³ownik Pani A. Kilian

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przelew wierzytelnoœci
Forderungsabtretung


Explanation:
Patrz linki

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-10-20 16:47:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I jeszcze tu: http://www.adf-inkasso.de/content/glossar.htm


    Reference: http://www.aspect-online.de/prodinfo/abc_bank/forderung.htm
    Reference: http://www.tammtamm.de/muster/anzeige2.htm
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 389




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search