KudoZ home » Polish to German » Law/Patents

dzielnicowy wydzial kultury

German translation: Kulturdezernat / Kulturressort


13:40 Jan 20, 2003
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / organy gminy
Polish term or phrase: dzielnicowy wydzial kultury
wydzial jednostki samorzadowej
sebos
German translation:Kulturdezernat / Kulturressort
Explanation:
für das Stadtteil...

Selected response from:

Alina Brockelt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Kulturdezernat / Kulturressort
Alina Brockelt
3Bezirksdezernat für Kultur
Grzegorz Cygan


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kulturdezernat / Kulturressort


Explanation:
für das Stadtteil...



Alina Brockelt
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 754

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: persönlich würde ich diese Version vorziehen
4 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bezirksdezernat für Kultur


Explanation:
Domyslam sie, ze chodzi onazwe wlasna ("Dzielnicowy...).


    Reference: http://www.spd-freiburg.de/presse/art155.html
    Reference: http://www.gruenekoeln.de/pages/rr/124/124-02.htm
Grzegorz Cygan
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 211