KudoZ home » Polish to German » Law: Taxation & Customs

zaniechanie poboru

German translation: Erhebungsfreier Steuerbetrag


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zaniechanie poboru
German translation:Erhebungsfreier Steuerbetrag
Entered by: xxxmarchie787

21:10 Aug 2, 2010
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: zaniechanie poboru
W jednej z rubryk deklaracji VAT-7:
"Kwota podatku objęta zaniechaniem poboru"
xxxmarchie787
Erhebungsfreier Steuerbetrag
Explanation:
tak najbardziej logicznie
Selected response from:

dawidkosc
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Erhebungsfreier Steuerbetrag
dawidkosc
4Verzicht auf die Steuererhebung
Jo_Li


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Verzicht auf die Steuererhebung


Explanation:
Umsatzsteuer-Durchführungsverordnung § 48
oraz Kilian "Slownik polsko-niemiecki"

pozdrawiam


Example sentence(s):
  • Das Umsatzsteuergesetz sieht für kleine Unternehmen einen Verzicht auf die Steuererhebung vor.
Jo_Li
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję! :)


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
\"Kwota podatku objęta zaniechaniem poboru\"
Erhebungsfreier Steuerbetrag


Explanation:
tak najbardziej logicznie

dawidkosc
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4