KudoZ home » Polish to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

spadek temperatury

German translation: Temperaturabfall


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:spadek temperatury
German translation:Temperaturabfall
Entered by: Andrzej Golda

14:53 Feb 4, 2009
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / instalacje przepływowe
Polish term or phrase: spadek temperatury
Spadek temperatury.
Ale nie ciała, nie na dworze, tylko spadek temperatury przepływającego medium w instalacji.
Andrzej Golda
Poland
Temperaturabfall
Explanation:
Zeitlicher Temperaturabfall bei ruhendem Medium ...
www.baunetzwissen.de/dl/128319/wksb_flyer.pdf - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję Maćkowi i Christine.
Muszę wybrać pierwszą odpowiedź, chciaż odpowiedzieliście równocześnie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Temperaturabfall
Maciej Andrzejczak
4Temperaturabfall
Christine Zornow


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Temperaturabfall


Explanation:
Zeitlicher Temperaturabfall bei ruhendem Medium ...
www.baunetzwissen.de/dl/128319/wksb_flyer.pdf - Podobne strony

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Dziękuję Maćkowi i Christine.
Muszę wybrać pierwszą odpowiedź, chciaż odpowiedzieliście równocześnie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lisa Palmes
1 hr

agree  Crannmer: W obliczu niepodanego kontekstu (jaka instalacja, jaka roznica temperatur mierzona itp.) bezpieczne rozwiazanie.
3 hrs

agree  Tomasz Sieniuć
22 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Temperaturabfall


Explanation:
oft bedeutet dies ein schnelles, evtl. auch unvorhergesehenes Sinken der Temperatur. Ist das gemeint?

Christine Zornow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman