KudoZ home » Polish to German » Medical: Cardiology

tachykardia

German translation: Tachykardie


09:06 Sep 17, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Polish term or phrase: tachykardia
w trakcie badania tachykardia.

Z wyniku badania kardiologicznego.
jadwiga
German translation:Tachykardie
Explanation:
Np. tak
Selected response from:

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje serdecznie za wszystkie zaproponowane odpowiedzi (wybrac mozna tylko jedna)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Tachykardie
Jarek Kołodziejczyk
5 +1Tachykardie
Angela Nowicki
4 +1TachykardieFiolka
3 +1Herzrasen
Wolfgang Jörissen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tachykardie


Explanation:
Np. tak

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dziekuje serdecznie za wszystkie zaproponowane odpowiedzi (wybrac mozna tylko jedna)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik
3 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tachykardie


Explanation:
j.w.


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tachykardie
Fiolka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik
3 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tachykardie


Explanation:
= anhaltende Pulsbeschleunigung auf über 100 Schläge pro Minute


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tachykardie
Angela Nowicki
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik
3 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Herzrasen


Explanation:
Alternative für Normalsterbliche ;-)

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: danke - jetzt habe auch ich das verstanden
2 mins