KudoZ home » Polish to German » Medical

salowa

German translation: Stationshilfe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:salowa
German translation:Stationshilfe
Entered by: EdytaNowa

21:47 Dec 28, 2002
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical
Polish term or phrase: salowa
salowa - czy słowo Hilfsschwester oddaje tę funkcję - coś pomiędzy sprzątaczką i "pomagierką" pielęgniarki?
EdytaNowa
Stationshilfe
Explanation:
tak mysle

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-28 21:56:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.med.uni-jena.de/kjp/kjpmit.html

jeszcze cos znalazlam:
\"Dem Pflegedienst unterstellt und für die hauswirtschaftlichen Tätigkeiten auf der Station zuständig ist eine Stationshilfe.\"
p. link:
http://pflege.klinikum-grosshadern.de/campus/praxis/aufnahme...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-28 22:04:09 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

slownik PONSA tez tak podaje
www.pons.de - Online-Wörterbuch pl>de
Selected response from:

Alina Brockelt
Grading comment
Dziêki !!! super linki !!!! ekstra! pomocne !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Stationshilfe
Alina Brockelt
4HilfsschwesterGrzegorz Cygan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stationshilfe


Explanation:
tak mysle

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-28 21:56:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.med.uni-jena.de/kjp/kjpmit.html

jeszcze cos znalazlam:
\"Dem Pflegedienst unterstellt und für die hauswirtschaftlichen Tätigkeiten auf der Station zuständig ist eine Stationshilfe.\"
p. link:
http://pflege.klinikum-grosshadern.de/campus/praxis/aufnahme...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-28 22:04:09 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

slownik PONSA tez tak podaje
www.pons.de - Online-Wörterbuch pl>de

Alina Brockelt
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 754
Grading comment
Dziêki !!! super linki !!!! ekstra! pomocne !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz
4163 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hilfsschwester


Explanation:
tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-28 21:54:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tak¿e: S³ownik Ippoldta/Pipreka


    Reference: http://www.1zu1.ch/infos_elke.aspx
    Reference: http://www.sjb.rv.bw.schule.de/multim/aktu/cpassion/bericht....
Grzegorz Cygan
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 211