KudoZ home » Polish to German » Medical (general)

skrecenie kregoslupa szyjnego

German translation: HWS-Distorsion


20:05 Jun 19, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: skrecenie kregoslupa szyjnego
Stan po skreceniu kregoslupa szyjnego

rozpoznanie na zaswiadczeniu lekarskim
jadwiga
German translation:HWS-Distorsion
Explanation:
Distorsion der Halswirbelsäule
Halswirbelsäulendistorsion
Selected response from:

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2HWS-DistorsionIwona Domanska
3Halswirbelverrenkung
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
HWS-Distorsion


Explanation:
Distorsion der Halswirbelsäule
Halswirbelsäulendistorsion

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO
8 mins

agree  iceblue: takk
8 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Halswirbelverrenkung


Explanation:
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Halswirbelverrenkung&btn...

jest cos takiego, jak kregoslup szyjny?

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4