KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

nie odbiera telefonów

German translation: [Peter] nimmt keine Anrufe entgegen.


13:46 May 16, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: nie odbiera telefonów
w języku potocznym.- Peter nie utrzymuje z nami kontaktów i nie odbiera telefonów.-
Lena7
German translation:[Peter] nimmt keine Anrufe entgegen.
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

cynkol
Poland
Grading comment
dziêkujê
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2er geht nicht ans TelefonIwona Domanska
4er hebt nicht abiceblue
4[Peter] nimmt keine Anrufe entgegen.
cynkol


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nie odbiera telefonów
er geht nicht ans Telefon


Explanation:
jedna z wielu mo¿liwoœci

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik
1 hr

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
2 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[Peter] nie odbiera telefonów
[Peter] nimmt keine Anrufe entgegen.


Explanation:
imho

cynkol
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziêkujê

3 days20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nie odbiera telefonów
er hebt nicht ab


Explanation:
czasem sama tak robie...

iceblue
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 77




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): rjz, Aleksandra Kwasnik